Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A1 2.0mm 1m Yellow
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A1 2.0mm 1m Yellow
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A1 2.0mm 1m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A1 2.0mm 1m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A1 2.0mm 1m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A1 2.0mm 1m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A1 2.0mm 1m Yellow

€3.59
€4.42 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 900 units
P/N: 2LCU-LCU.S1-2DXJ1.1mY
Twoosk ID: TP023710
Length
1m
2m
3m
Ships From: City of London, United Kingdom (900 Units in stock)
Min. Order: 5 Units

Product Details

Mikrolink Fiber

2LCU-LCU.S1-2DXJ1.1mY

TP023710

2LCU-LCU.S1-2DXJ1.1mY

New

Product Description

The LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A1 2.0mm 1m Yellow (Part number: 2LCU-LCU.S1-2DXJ1.1mY) from Mikrolink Fiber is a Duplex patch cord with LC/UPC connector at one side and a LC/UPC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

  • Singlemode
  • Polishing UPC
  • Return loss ≥ 55 dB (unmated), >60 dB (mated)
  • Insertion loss ≤ 0,25 dB (Grade B1)
  • Ferrule material Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Insertion / extraction cycles Min. 1000

Cable Mechanical Properties

  • Cabled optical fiber OS2
  • Nominal diameter core / sheath 9 / 125 μm
  • Color Yellow
  • Outer diameter 1.6 mm to 3 mm
  • Sheath material LSZH, UL-94 V0
  • Bending radius (static) 45 mm
  • Temperature range -20°C +70°C
  • Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km) ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
  • Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km) ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4 / ≤0,4
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A1
Configuration:
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
FO Connector Type 2:
LC
FO Polish Connector 2:
UPC
Color:
yellow
Length:
1m

Complementary Products

Previous
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products