Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Partnumber: 2LCU-LCU.M3-2DXJ1.3mA
Twoosk ID: TP023724
€3.48 - €4.30
€4.28 - €5.29 (VAT incl.)
Shipped from United Kingdom / 100 Units in stock
MOQ. 5 Units
Sold by Twoosk – Inventory Management S.A
Safe Shopping
Twoosk Satisfaction Warranty
14 Days Money Back Guarantee
Estimated Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to be Processed Today

Product Details

Manufacturer:
Mikrolink Fiber
Part Number:
2LCU-LCU.M3-2DXJ1.3mA
Twoosk ID:
TP023724
Manufacturer Description:
2LCU-LCU.M3-2DXJ1.3mA

Product Description

  • Singlemode
  • Polishing UPC
  • Return loss ≥ 20 dB
  • Insertion loss ≤ 0,20 dB (typical)
  • Ferrule material Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Insertion / extraction cycles Min. 1000

Cable Mechanical Properties

  • Cabled optical fiber OM3
  • Nominal diameter core / sheath 50 / 125 μm
  • Color Aque
  • Outer diameter 1.6 mm to 3 mm
  • Sheath material LSZH, UL-94 V0
  • Bending radius (static) 45 mm
  • Temperature range -20°C +70°C
  • Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km) ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more FTTx | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Connector Type 2:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
OM Fiber Type (TIA):
OM3
Length:
3-5m
FO Polish Connector 2:
UPC
Configuration Type:
Duplex
Configuration Type:
Duplex
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List