Click to open expanded view
SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail MM 0.9mm OM2 1.5m orange
SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail MM 0.9mm OM2 1.5m orange
SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail MM 0.9mm OM2 1.5m orange was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail MM 0.9mm OM2 1.5m orange was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail MM 0.9mm OM2 1.5m orange was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail MM 0.9mm OM2 1.5m orange was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail MM 0.9mm OM2 1.5m orange

€0.82
€1.01 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 3000 units
P/N: 1SCU-X.M2-0.9SXJ1S1.5mY
Twoosk ID: TP023746
Ships From: City of London, United Kingdom (3000 Units in stock)
Unit
Min. Order: 10 Units
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Mikrolink Fiber

1SCU-X.M2-0.9SXJ1S1.5mY

TP023746

1SCU-X.M2-0.9SXJ1S1.5mY

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail MM 0.9mm OM2 1.5m orange (Part number: 1SCU-X.M2-0.9SXJ1S1.5mY) from Mikrolink Fiber is a Fiber Pigtails with a SC /UPC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

  • Multimode
  • Polishing UPC
  • Return loss > 60 dB
  • Insertion loss < 0.25 dB (IEC Grade B )
  • Length 1.5 m / 2.0 m
  • Sheath material LSZH, UL-94 V0
  • Ferrule material Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule diameter 1,25mm / 2,5 mm
  • Temperature range -20°C +70°C
  • Outer diameter 900±5 μm
  • Bending radius (static) 10 x 0,9 mm
  • Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km) ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM2 G.651.1
Outer Diameter
0.9mm
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
Color
Orange
Lengths
1.5m

Complementary Products

Previous
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 288FO with3 drop ports w/ one 24-fiber tray was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 288FO with3 drop ports w/ one 24-fiber tray was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 288FO with3 drop ports w/ one 24-fiber tray was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 288FO with3 drop ports w/ one 24-fiber tray was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Closure BPEO S2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Closure BPEO S2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Closure BPEO S2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Closure BPEO S2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure,Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 6 ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure,Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 6 ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure,Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 6 ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure,Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 6 ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 8 ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 8 ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 8 ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 8 ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 16 ports without grounding was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 16 ports without grounding was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 16 ports without grounding was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FIST™ GC02 Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Heat Shrink Cable sealing, size BC, no pre-installed fiber trays, 16 ports without grounding was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
72 Port Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
72 Port Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
72 Port Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
72 Port Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
96 Port Fiber Optic SCM Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
96 Port Fiber Optic SCM Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
96 Port Fiber Optic SCM Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
96 Port Fiber Optic SCM Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products