Click to open expanded view

FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green

€0.55
€0.68 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 200 units
P/N: 3FCA-X.S0-0.9SX-O
Twoosk ID: TP023764
Ships From: City of London, United Kingdom (200 Units in stock)
Unit
Minimum order quantity (MOQ): 5 Units
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Mikrolink Fiber

3FCA-X.S0-0.9SX-O

TP023764

3FCA-X.S0-0.9SX-O

New

Similar Products

Product Description

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 3.0mm Flanged One-Piece Beige

The FC connector features a 2.5 mm ferrule and a threaded metal coupling nut, for a secure connection in high vibration environ- ments and in laboratory testing for consistent results.

Applications

  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Local area networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Distribution application;
  • Premises distribution;
  • Test and laboratory equipment.

Characteristics

  • Complies with IEC 61754-13 and TIA 604-4- B, FOCIS-4 for intermateability;
  • Low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss ca-pability;
  • Precision anti rotation key for mechanical stability / repeatability;
  • Nickel plated metal body corrosion resistant;
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several;
  • RoHS materials, REACH SvHC compliant;
  • Individual parts packed in bulk package.
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | FO Connector solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Connector, Optic Connector

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
FC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Adapter Style
Flangeless
Color
Green

Complementary Products

Visited Products