Click to open expanded view
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece

SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Partnumber: 3SCA-X.S0-0.9SX-O
Twoosk ID: TP023776
€0.44 - €0.54
€0.54 - €0.66 (VAT incl.)
Shipped from United Kingdom / 200 Units in stock
MOQ. 5 Units
Sold by Twoosk – Inventory Management S.A
Safe Shopping
Twoosk Satisfaction Warranty
14 Days Money Back Guarantee
Estimated Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to be Processed Today

Product Details

Manufacturer:
Mikrolink Fiber
Part Number:
3SCA-X.S0-0.9SX-O
Twoosk ID:
TP023776
Manufacturer Description:
3SCA-X.S0-0.9SX-O

Product Description

  • Connector SC
  • Singlemode
  • Ferrule Ceramic
  • Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Insertion loss ≤0.35dB
  • Tension Test ≥100N
  • Polishing UPC
  • Fiber Mode 9/125μm Singlemode
  • Dimension 50mm
  • Return Loss ≥45dB
  • Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more FTTx | Adapters & Connectors solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Configuration Type:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
Color:
Short-Span (<180m)
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm Flanged One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List