Click to open expanded view
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS

1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Partnumber: 5SCA-X.S3-1/4A0.9J1S1.5mW
Twoosk ID: TP023794
€10.21 - €12.64
€12.56 - €15.55 (VAT incl.)
Shipped from United Kingdom / 30 Units in stock
MOQ. 5 Units
Sold by Twoosk – Inventory Management S.A
Safe Shopping
Twoosk Satisfaction Warranty
14 Days Money Back Guarantee
Estimated Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to be Processed Today

Product Details

Manufacturer:
Mikrolink Fiber
Part Number:
5SCA-X.S3-1/4A0.9J1S1.5mW
Twoosk ID:
TP023794
Manufacturer Description:
5SCA-X.S3-1/4A0.9J1S1.5mW

Product Description

The 1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1m LSZH/EAS from Mikrolink Fiber is a tube-type optical splitter. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.657.A1.

Characteristics

  • Operating Wavelength 1310 - 1550 nm
  • Configuration A!-; 1x4; 1x8; 1x16; 1x32; 1x64 (db)
  • Max. Insertion Loss 3,8; 7,1; 10,5; 13,7; 16,9; 21 db
  • Max. Uniformity . 3; . D; 0,8; 1,2; 1,5; 2,5 db
  • Max. PDL . A5; . -; 0,2; 1,25; 0,3; 0,35 db
  • Min. Return Loss 55 db
  • Min Directivity 55 db
  • Operating Tempture -40 to +85 C°
  • Dimensions 3,2x3,9x40 mm
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more FTTx | Splitters solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Configuration Type:
1x4
Length:
1.5m
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
FO Splitter Type:
PLC
SM Fiber Type (ITU):
G.657.A1
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x4 PLC Mini-Tube Optical Splitter SM G.657.A1 SC/APC 900μm 1.5m LSZH/EAS was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List