Click to open expanded view
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory
(Reel of 27500 m)

€4,950 (€0.18/m)
€5,989.50 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 Reel (27500 m)
Brand: Cablescom
P/N: EE1051900000100NO
Twoosk ID: TP023819
Datasheet
Ships From: Zaragoza, Spain (1 Reel in stock)
Within 48h you will be informed of the estimated date of delivery.
One week before the estimated date, we will schedule the delivery.

Product Details

Cablescom

EE1051900000100NO

TP023819

TB 1F 01T01F 7A2 KT GO-PLC

New

Product Description

The 1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory (Part number: EE1051900000100NO) from Cablescom with 1FO. Drop cable is a light weight, robust cable, used in optical networks, where the installation is up to the customer premises.

The 1FO (1x1) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory from Cablescom is a Drop cable with 1 fibers within 1 tight buffer fiber optic cable. This distribution cable for optical networks has a 900 μm LSZH tight buffer protection, a LSZH outer sheath with special smoke and fire performance and aramid yarns as traction resistance element. It is totally dielectric with low macro-bend and micro-bend losses. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.657.A2.

Applications

For indoor or outdoor use in FTTH networks. For transmission systems from 1310 nm. to 1625 nm.

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Tight Buffer
  • Dielectric
  • UV Protection
  • Flame Resistant
  • Halogen-free cable sheath
  • ROHS Compliant
  • High flexibility
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 3,0 mm
  • Weight 9 Kg/km
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Drop solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A2
Fiber Count (FO):
1
Fiber per tube:
1
FOC Construction:
Flex tube
Jacket Material:
PE
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
FOC Type:
Drop

Complementary Products

Previous
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure type I interconnection 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure type I interconnection 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure type I interconnection 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure type I interconnection 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Canister Closure 24 fibres UCNCP 5-18 Multi-Function Tray Flip HS was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Canister Closure 24 fibres UCNCP 5-18 Multi-Function Tray Flip HS was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Canister Closure 24 fibres UCNCP 5-18 Multi-Function Tray Flip HS was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Canister Closure 24 fibres UCNCP 5-18 Multi-Function Tray Flip HS was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Splice Organizer 6 heat shrink Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Splice Organizer 6 heat shrink Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Splice Organizer 6 heat shrink Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Splice Organizer 6 heat shrink Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products