Click to open expanded view
MU/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Dual Wave 4dB Doped
MU/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Dual Wave 4dB Doped was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
MU/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Dual Wave 4dB Doped was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
MU/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Dual Wave 4dB Doped was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
MU/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Dual Wave 4dB Doped was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

MU/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Dual Wave 4dB Doped

€21.30
€26.20 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Senko
P/N: ATN-1432-04-N
Twoosk ID: TP023959
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Due to holiday season, the orders from December, 24th to December, 29th and January, 1st will be processed on the business days after these dates.

Senko

ATN-1432-04-N

TP023959

ATN-1432-04-N

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The MU/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Dual Wave 4dB Doped (Part number: ATN-1432-04-N) from Senko is a MU/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuators with 4.0dB loss.

A fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot accept the signal generated from a high-power light source.

Senko’s Premium Attenuators passed all required mechanical testing including the extended life 5,000 hour environmental testing. This dope fiber technology MU/UPC attenuator feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passes through. This method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splices or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal. Senko attenuators are capable of performing in the 1310, C and L Bands, has a low back reflection and a high durability over high power. Senko attenuators are capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of time, making them well-suited to EDFA and other high-power applications. One piece housing construction for better side load performance. Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) and a stable and independent wavelength distribution makes them ideal for DWDM.

Characteristics

  • Return Loss ≥ 55dB
  • Attenuation Tolerance ±0.5 (for 3 wavelength)
  • Operational Wavelengths 1310 ± 40nm, 1490 ± 20nm, 1550 ± 40nm
  • Operating Temperature -40 to +75ºC
  • Maximum Power 500mw

Note: For full wavelength type (1270 ~ 1650) Attenuation tolerance will be 1db to 10db 0.7db and 11db to 30db ±10%.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | Attenuator solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Attenuator

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1
MU
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
Attenuation (dB)
4.0dB

Complementary Products

Previous
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 1.7mm 5m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 1.7mm 5m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 1.7mm 5m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 1.7mm 5m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 20m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 20m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 20m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 20m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm 12m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
E2000/APC-E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm 12m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
E2000/APC-E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm 12m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm 12m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-SC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
E2000/APC-SC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
E2000/APC-SC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-SC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.652.D 2.0mm 4.5m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.652.D 2.0mm 4.5m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.652.D 2.0mm 4.5m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.652.D 2.0mm 4.5m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 1m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 1m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 1m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 1m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 10/125µm 3.0mm 21m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 10/125µm 3.0mm 21m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 10/125µm 3.0mm 21m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 10/125µm 3.0mm 21m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 15m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 15m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 15m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 15m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 3m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 3m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 3m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 3m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products