Click to open expanded view
MU Ferrule SM 126µm w/ Flange
MU Ferrule SM 126µm w/ Flange was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
MU Ferrule SM 126µm w/ Flange was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
MU Ferrule SM 126µm w/ Flange was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
MU Ferrule SM 126µm w/ Flange was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

MU Ferrule SM 126µm w/ Flange

€0.81
€1 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Senko
P/N: MSFL-126-FM-0
Twoosk ID: TP023974
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Due to holiday season, the orders from December, 24th to December, 29th and January, 1st will be processed on the business days after these dates.

Senko

MSFL-126-FM-0

TP023974

MSFL-126-FM-0

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The MU Ferrule SM 126µm w/ Flange from Senko is a Fiber Optic Ferrules . Fiber optic ferrule is a passive device used inside the fiber optic connector to align and protect the stripped end of a fiber for optimum transmission of the optical signal. A ferrule is used together with the connector that connects the fiber cable either to another cable or to a transmitter or receiver.

Ferrules are the most important subcomponent within the fiber optic connector, they are used to house, protect and align mating fibers for optimum transmission of the optical signal. Senko´s LC/MU ferrules are Zirconia made, a material that offers the highest performance and durability of all ferrule material types. Precision manufactured according to strict quality and performance standards. Singlemode and multimode Zirconia ferrules come with a choice of different ferrule ID size.

Characteristics

  • High performance & durability after repeated connector matings
  • Concentricity (Standard) Singlemode ≤1 micron
  • Inner Diameter Tolerance Singlemode +1/-0 micron
  • Outer Diameter Tolerance Singlemode ±0.5 micron
  • V-Groove 60/90 ±5 degrees
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low back reflection
  • Fiber stub
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | Ferrule solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Optic Fiber Ferrule

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1
MU
Adapter Style
Full Flanged

Complementary Products

Previous
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Cat 6A Connector Angled Version Silver was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Cat 6A Connector Angled Version Silver was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Cat 6A Connector Angled Version Silver was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Cat 6A Connector Angled Version Silver was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products