Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Violet

€1.40
€1.72 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 8659 units
Brand: Senko
P/N: 988-3S72-N
Twoosk ID: TP024008
Ships From: Basingstoke, United Kingdom (8659 Units in stock)
Unit
Minimum order quantity (MOQ): 50 Units
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

.

Senko

988-3S72-N

TP024008

988-3S72-N

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Violet (Part number: 988-3S72-N) from Senko is a LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapters.

The 988 Series LC adapters from Senko offers LC Duplex and Quadruplex adapters with SC Footprint Style symmetrical design, allowing to use the LC Adapter in a SC panel and double the density. Singlemode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of flange or no flange type or of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves (including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications).

Applications

  • Telecommunications
  • Network Monitoring
  • FTTX

Characteristics

  • Premium One piece housing design/no welding point
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA and IEC Compliance
  • High precision alignment with zirconia sleeve or metal sleeve
  • Built in panel mounting plate
  • Dustproof (keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust)
  • Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed
  • Complete SC footprint
  • You can see the visible light through the adapter
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | Optic Adapter solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Optical Adapter, Coupler, Optical Coupler

Product Specifications

Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
Adapter Style
Full Flanged

Complementary Products

Visited Products