Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Beige
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Beige

€1.40
€1.72 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Senko
P/N: 988-3S82-N
Twoosk ID: TP024011
Datasheet

Product Details

Due to holiday season, the orders from December, 24th to December, 29th and January, 1st will be processed on the business days after these dates.

Senko

988-3S82-N

TP024011

988-3S82-N

New

Product Description

The LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex w/ Flange 1pc SCFP SD Metal Straight Split Beige (Part number: 988-3S82-N) from Senko is a LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter.

The 988 Series LC adapters from Senko offers LC Duplex and Quadruplex adapters with SC Footprint Style symmetrical design, allowing to use the LC Adapter in a SC panel and double the density. Singlemode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of flange or no flange type or of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves (including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications).

Applications

  • Telecommunications
  • Network Monitoring
  • FTTX

Characteristics

  • Premium One piece housing design/no welding point
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA and IEC Compliance
  • High precision alignment with zirconia sleeve or metal sleeve
  • Built in panel mounting plate
  • Dustproof (keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust)
  • Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed
  • Complete SC footprint
  • You can see the visible light through the adapter
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | Optic Adapter solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Optical Adapter, Coupler, Optical Coupler

Product Specifications

Configuration:
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
Adapter Style:
Full Flanged

Complementary Products

Previous
Multi-operator box DOM 360 with 2 trays set was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Multi-operator box DOM 360 with 2 trays set was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Multi-operator box DOM 360 with 2 trays set was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Multi-operator box DOM 360 with 2 trays set was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products