- 20%
Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
- 20%

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Brand: Senko
Part Number: 922-XXX-16X-0N
Twoosk ID: TP024055
€1.22 €0.97
€1.50 €1.19 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 3266 units
Shipped from United Kingdom / 3266 Units in stock
MOQ: 50 Units
Sold by Twoosk – Inventory Management S.A

Product Details

Manufacturer:
Senko

Part Number:
922-XXX-16X-0N

Twoosk ID:
TP024055

Manufacturer Reference:
922-XXX-16X-0N

Condition:
New

Datasheets:

Product Description

The 921/922 Series LC Standard 2PC Connectors from Senko offers LC Simplex and Duplex connectors with the original 2pc LC Design and giving the highest value for cost. The connector kit (unassembled) format fits the standard RJ45 panel cutout and feature self-adjusting panel latches as well as a choice of mounting orientations, and labeled polarity. The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. Singlemode and multimode LC connectors come with a choice of several ferrule ID and mini boot sizes.

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Video
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Multimedia
  • Industrial
  • Militar

Characteristics

  • Meets and exceeds the Telcordia, ANSI/TIA/EIA, IEC and JIS LC Specification
  • Compact, pull-proof design
  • RJ-45 style interface
  • UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
  • High precision alignment
  • Standard SM Ferrule typical IL against Master 0.12dB
  • Low insertion loss and low back reflection*
  • Crimp tool to be used CRT-701
  • Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)

*When terminated using SENKO recommended procedures.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | Connector solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
Configuration Type:
Duplex
Mounting Type:
Full Flanged
Component Tpye:
Connector
Optical Distribution Rack 900F (HUBER+SUHNER) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Rack 900F (HUBER+SUHNER) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Rack 900F (HUBER+SUHNER) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Rack 900F (HUBER+SUHNER) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19'' ODF with 7U's, 12 modules of 12 connectors E2000/APC, 6 sliding drawers was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19'' ODF with 7U's, 12 modules of 12 connectors E2000/APC, 6 sliding drawers was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19'' ODF with 7U's, 12 modules of 12 connectors E2000/APC, 6 sliding drawers was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19'' ODF with 7U's, 12 modules of 12 connectors E2000/APC, 6 sliding drawers was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Multi-operator box DOM 360 with 2 trays set was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Multi-operator box DOM 360 with 2 trays set was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Multi-operator box DOM 360 with 2 trays set was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Multi-operator box DOM 360 with 2 trays set was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12P E2000/APC Slot Sub Rack Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
12P E2000/APC Slot Sub Rack Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
12P E2000/APC Slot Sub Rack Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12P E2000/APC Slot Sub Rack Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Rack 19" 600mm Etsi was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Rack 19" 600mm Etsi was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Rack 19" 600mm Etsi was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Rack 19" 600mm Etsi was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 1U Organizer - Hellermann Tyton ICTV-p/BK CNK was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 1U Organizer - Hellermann Tyton ICTV-p/BK CNK was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 1U Organizer - Hellermann Tyton ICTV-p/BK CNK was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 1U Organizer - Hellermann Tyton ICTV-p/BK CNK was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Main Terminal Enclosure coupled 24 adaptors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Main Terminal Enclosure coupled 24 adaptors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Main Terminal Enclosure coupled 24 adaptors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Main Terminal Enclosure coupled 24 adaptors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box with easy access was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box with easy access was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box with easy access was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box with easy access was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Splitter ODF 2x2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Splitter ODF 2x2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Splitter ODF 2x2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Splitter ODF 2x2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical client termination/transition box was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical client termination/transition box was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical client termination/transition box was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical client termination/transition box was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Slot Sub Rack 12x SC/APC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Slot Sub Rack 12x SC/APC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Slot Sub Rack 12x SC/APC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Slot Sub Rack 12x SC/APC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box Venus FLA with lock, 12xSC, 48 splitters 4xSC/APC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box Venus FLA with lock, 12xSC, 48 splitters 4xSC/APC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box Venus FLA with lock, 12xSC, 48 splitters 4xSC/APC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box Venus FLA with lock, 12xSC, 48 splitters 4xSC/APC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Patch-Mod FPC-E-1x12 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Patch-Mod FPC-E-1x12 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Patch-Mod FPC-E-1x12 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Patch-Mod FPC-E-1x12 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Terminal/Splitter module fitting 12 SC/APC adapters and pigtails was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Terminal/Splitter module fitting 12 SC/APC adapters and pigtails was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Terminal/Splitter module fitting 12 SC/APC adapters and pigtails was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Terminal/Splitter module fitting 12 SC/APC adapters and pigtails was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box CEMU 4xSC/APC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box CEMU 4xSC/APC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box CEMU 4xSC/APC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box CEMU 4xSC/APC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 72FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 72FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 72FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 72FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM with organizer Arestel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM with organizer Arestel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM with organizer Arestel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM with organizer Arestel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Main Terminal Enclosure coupled 72 adaptors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Main Terminal Enclosure coupled 72 adaptors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Main Terminal Enclosure coupled 72 adaptors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Main Terminal Enclosure coupled 72 adaptors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC ODF SM Simplex with organizer and 12 pigtails 2m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/UPC ODF SM Simplex with organizer and 12 pigtails 2m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/UPC ODF SM Simplex with organizer and 12 pigtails 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC ODF SM Simplex with organizer and 12 pigtails 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building Box PRI 48 PRECO 1.2-PRYSMIAN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building Box PRI 48 PRECO 1.2-PRYSMIAN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building Box PRI 48 PRECO 1.2-PRYSMIAN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building Box PRI 48 PRECO 1.2-PRYSMIAN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Caixa Edifício OTB Interior 144FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Caixa Edifício OTB Interior 144FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Caixa Edifício OTB Interior 144FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Caixa Edifício OTB Interior 144FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Box 24-48 Fibers Model 3W-A24 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Box 24-48 Fibers Model 3W-A24 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Box 24-48 Fibers Model 3W-A24 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Box 24-48 Fibers Model 3W-A24 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Panel 1U 19" 24ST Model 1F-A1U-1 - 914-41500 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Panel 1U 19" 24ST Model 1F-A1U-1 - 914-41500 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Panel 1U 19" 24ST Model 1F-A1U-1 - 914-41500 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Panel 1U 19" 24ST Model 1F-A1U-1 - 914-41500 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
- 20%
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List