- 20%
Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
- 20%
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex Kit Housing Blue w/o Booth

€1.22 €0.97
€1.19 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 3266 units
Brand: Senko
P/N: 922-XXX-16X-0N
Twoosk ID: TP024055
Datasheet
Ships From: Basingstoke, United Kingdom (3266 Units in stock)
Picking time: 72 Hours
Minimum Order Value: €150
Min. Order: 50 Units

Product Details

Senko

922-XXX-16X-0N

TP024055

922-XXX-16X-0N

New

Product Description

The 921/922 Series LC Standard 2PC Connectors from Senko offers LC Simplex and Duplex connectors with the original 2pc LC Design and giving the highest value for cost. The connector kit (unassembled) format fits the standard RJ45 panel cutout and feature self-adjusting panel latches as well as a choice of mounting orientations, and labeled polarity. The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. Singlemode and multimode LC connectors come with a choice of several ferrule ID and mini boot sizes.

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Video
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Multimedia
  • Industrial
  • Militar

Characteristics

  • Meets and exceeds the Telcordia, ANSI/TIA/EIA, IEC and JIS LC Specification
  • Compact, pull-proof design
  • RJ-45 style interface
  • UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
  • High precision alignment
  • Standard SM Ferrule typical IL against Master 0.12dB
  • Low insertion loss and low back reflection*
  • Crimp tool to be used CRT-701
  • Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)

*When terminated using SENKO recommended procedures.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | Connector solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Configuration Type:
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
Mounting Type:
Full Flanged
Component Type:
Connector
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FiberMint Floor Box 12 Fusions was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List