On Sale
Click to open expanded view
1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M
1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
On Sale

1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M

1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Brand: Senko
P/N: PD-FC-SM-1-DU-50-9-5-03-ED
Twoosk ID: TP024073
Datasheet
€25.48 €20.39
€31.34 €25.08 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 60 units
Shipped from United Kingdom / 60 Units in stock
Sold by OS Business Services

Product Details

Manufacturer:
Senko

Part Number:
PD-FC-SM-1-DU-50-9-5-03-ED

Twoosk ID:
TP024073

Manufacturer Reference:
PD-FC-SM-1-DU-50-9-5-03-ED

Condition:
New

Datasheets:

Product Description

The 1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M from Senko is a single mode fiber optical coupler with a coupling ratio of 50/50. Senko’s single mode fiber couplers are highly stable for multi-port optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. All devices are qualified according to industry standard test procedures.

Applications

  • Telecommunications
  • Network Monitoring
  • FTTX

Characeristics

  • High Stable & Reliable
  • Perfect Performance
  • Compact Package
  • RoHS Compliant
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Splitters solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
Configuration Type:
1x2
OM Fiber Type (TIA):
OM3
FO Splitter Type:
PLC
Length:
0.5m
On Sale
1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 Optical Coupler SM 50/50 DW LC/UPC 0.3M was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List