Click to open expanded view
1x2 Optical Coupler MM 50/50 DW OM3 LC/UPC 0.3M
1x2 Optical Coupler MM 50/50 DW OM3 LC/UPC 0.3M was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 Optical Coupler MM 50/50 DW OM3 LC/UPC 0.3M was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 Optical Coupler MM 50/50 DW OM3 LC/UPC 0.3M was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 Optical Coupler MM 50/50 DW OM3 LC/UPC 0.3M was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

1x2 Optical Coupler MM 50/50 DW OM3 LC/UPC 0.3M

€37.47
€46.09 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Senko
P/N: PD-FC-MM-1-DU-50-9-5-03-OM3-ED
Twoosk ID: TP024075
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Due to holiday season, the orders from December, 24th to December, 29th and January, 1st will be processed on the business days after these dates.

Senko

PD-FC-MM-1-DU-50-9-5-03-OM3-ED

TP024075

PD-FC-MM-1-DU-50-9-5-03-OM3-ED

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The 1x2 Optical Coupler MM 50/50 DW OM3 LC/UPC 0.3M (Part number: PD-FC-MM-1-DU-50-9-5-03-OM3-ED) from Senko is a PLC type with a LC /UPC connector and 1x2 configuration. Fiber optic splitters are passive component that split the fiber and its signal. The signal is sent along of fiber and when it reached a fiber optic splitter, the signal is divided into two or more signals.

The 1x2 Optical Coupler MM 50/50 DW OM3 LC/UPC 0.3M from Senko is a multi mode fiber optical coupler with a coupling ratio of 50/50.

Applications

  • Telecommunications
  • Network Monitoring
  • FTTX

Characeristics

  • High Stable & Reliable
  • Perfect Performance
  • Compact Package
  • RoHS Compliant
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Splitters solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Splitter, Optical Splitter, Optic Splitter, Fiber Splitter

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM3 G.651.1
FO Splitter Type
PLC
Configuration
1x2
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
Length
0.3m

Complementary Products

Previous
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure type I interconnection 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure type I interconnection 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure type I interconnection 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure type I interconnection 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Canister Closure 24 fibres UCNCP 5-18 Multi-Function Tray Flip HS was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Canister Closure 24 fibres UCNCP 5-18 Multi-Function Tray Flip HS was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Canister Closure 24 fibres UCNCP 5-18 Multi-Function Tray Flip HS was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Canister Closure 24 fibres UCNCP 5-18 Multi-Function Tray Flip HS was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Splice Organizer 6 heat shrink Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Splice Organizer 6 heat shrink Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Splice Organizer 6 heat shrink Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Splice Organizer 6 heat shrink Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products