Click to open expanded view
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m
(Box Of 100 Units)

€195 (€1.95/Unit)
€239.85 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 60 Boxes (6000 units)
Brand: Arestel
P/N: 1000023748
Twoosk ID: TP024108
Ships From: Santiago, Portugal (60 Boxes in stock)
Picking time: 24 Hours

Product Details

Due to holiday season, the orders from December, 14th to December, 18th and December, 24th will be processed on the next business days to this dates.

Arestel

1000023748

TP024108

New

Product Description

The SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m (Part number: 1000023748) from Arestel is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A2
Configuration Type:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
FO Polish Connector 2:
APC
Length:
5m
Color:
Yellow
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cords Simplex SM G.657.A 2.0mm 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List