Click to open expanded view
SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 3.0mm 50/125μm LSZH RoHS 3m Violet
SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 3.0mm 50/125μm LSZH RoHS 3m Violet was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 3.0mm 50/125μm LSZH RoHS 3m Violet was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 3.0mm 50/125μm LSZH RoHS 3m Violet was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 3.0mm 50/125μm LSZH RoHS 3m Violet was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 3.0mm 50/125μm LSZH RoHS 3m Violet

€2.38
€2.93 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 200 units
Brand: Fibre2EU
P/N: 2036291975
Twoosk ID: TP024131
Datasheet
Length
3m
5m
Ships From: Munich, Germany (200 Units in stock)
Min. Order: 5 Units

Product Details

This Fibre2EU Fiber Optic Patch Cord (PN:2036241161) is available in higher quantity with special price upon request. Delivery of on request production in 15 days worldwide.

Fibre2EU

2036291975

TP024131

SC/PC-SC/PC/MM/3.0/2C/50/125/3m/OM4/Violet/LSZH/RoHS

New

Product Description

The SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 3.0mm 50/125μm LSZH RoHS 3m Violet (Part number: 2036291975) from Fibre2EU is a Duplex patch cord with SC/PC connector at one side and a SC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

This Fibre2EU cost-effective and high-quality product is characterized by:

  • Standard of IEC, ANSI/TIA, Telcordia ##Features
  • Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
  • Excellent Repeatabillity and Interchageability
  • High-density applications in data center
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OM4 G.651.1
Jacket Material:
LSZH
Configuration:
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
PC
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
FO Polish Connector 2:
PC
Color:
Violet
Length:
3m

Complementary Products

Previous
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products