Click to open expanded view
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black

€0.14
€0.17 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 m
Brand: KDP
P/N: K1F20T1002BN0J/1
Twoosk ID: TP024154
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

KDP

K1F20T1002BN0J/1

TP024154

Duplex J-V(ZN)H 2E9/125G.657.A1 BLK UV(2,8MM)

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The 2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black (Part number: K1F20T1002BN0J/1) from KDP with 2FO. Drop cable is a light weight, robust cable, used in optical networks, where the installation is up to the customer premises.

The 2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black from KDP is a Drop cable with 2 FR-LSZH buffered optical fibre (with one fiber each) within one FR-LSZH outer sheath. This duplex distribution cable as aramid yarn to prevent the progression of water inside the cable . The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recomendations G.657.A1.

Applications

For indoor use; FTTx; Datacenter

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Flex tube
  • UV Rays resistant
  • Waterproof
  • Halogen-free and flame retardant cable sheath
  • Exterior diameter of cable 2,8 ± 0,1 mm
  • Weight 7,4 Kg/km

*For technical specifications please see attached datasheet.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Drop solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
Fiber Count (FO)
2
Fiber per tube
2
FOC Construction
Flex tube
Jacket Material
HFFR
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Black
FOC Type
Drop

Complementary Products

Previous
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products