Click to open expanded view
12FO (1x12) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black
12FO (1x12) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

12FO (1x12) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black

€0.23
€0.28 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 m
Brand: KDP
P/N: K1F7A01012BLA/A
Twoosk ID: TP024158
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

KDP

K1F7A01012BLA/A

TP024158

J/A-N(ZN)H 12E9/125G.657.A1 BLK

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The 12FO (1x12) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black (Part number: K1F7A01012BLA/A) from KDP with 12FO. Drop cable is a light weight, robust cable, used in optical networks, where the installation is up to the customer premises.

The 12FO (1x12) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 FR-LSZH Black from KDP is a Drop cable with 12 fibers within 1 loose tube. This distribution cable for optical networks has a loose tube structure, a FR-LSZH polyethylene outer sheath and aramid yarn to prevent the progression of water inside the cable. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.657.A1.

Applications

For indoor or outdoor aerial use; FTTx

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Loose tube
  • Halogen-free and flame retardant cable sheath
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 3,4 ± 0,5 mm *
  • Weight 12 Kg/km

*For technical specifications please see attached datasheet.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Drop solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
Fiber Count (FO)
12
Fiber per tube
12
FOC Construction
Loose tube
Jacket Material
HFFR
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Black
FOC Type
Drop

Complementary Products

Previous
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products