Click to open expanded view
12FO (1x12) Duct Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D FR-LSZH Black
12FO (1x12) Duct Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D FR-LSZH Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Duct Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D FR-LSZH Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Duct Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D FR-LSZH Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Duct Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D FR-LSZH Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

12FO (1x12) Duct Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D FR-LSZH Black

€0.33
€0.41 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 m
Brand: KDP
P/N: K1FAE02012BAA5
Twoosk ID: TP024162
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

KDP

K1FAE02012BAA5

TP024162

J/A-DQ(BN)H 12E9/125G.652D BLK

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The 12FO (1x12) Duct Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D FR-LSZH Black (Part number: K1FAE02012BAA5) from KDP with 12FO and Anti Rodent construction . Conduit cables are underground cables, that may be conducted by duct or buried directly into the ground. There are several types of protections for this cable such as anti-rodent or double protection. Conduit cables are built to withstand harsh environments and are typically routed by pull or blow.

The 12FO (1x12) Duct Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D FR-LSZH Black from KDP is a Duct cable with 12 fibers within 1 central loose tube. This distribution cable for optical networks has a central tube structure, a FR-LSZH UV stable polyethylene sheath with one ripcord underneath and a water blocking E-glass yarn to prevent the progression of water inside the cable. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.652.D.

Applications

For indoor or outdoor use; FTTx

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Central tube
  • Waterproof
  • UV rays resistant
  • Halogen-free and flame retardant cable sheath
  • Standard rodent protection
  • Ripcord
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 5,4±0,5 mm
  • Weight 35 Kg/km

*For technical specifications please see attached datasheet.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Duct solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Fiber Count (FO)
12
Fiber per tube
12
FOC Construction
Central Tube
FOC Protection
Anti Rodent
Jacket Material
HFFR
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Black
FOC Type
Duct

Complementary Products

Previous
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products