Click to open expanded view
48FO (4x12) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable OM4 FR-LSZH Rodent Protection Violet
48FO (4x12) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable OM4 FR-LSZH Rodent Protection Violet was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO (4x12) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable OM4 FR-LSZH Rodent Protection Violet was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO (4x12) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable OM4 FR-LSZH Rodent Protection Violet was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO (4x12) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable OM4 FR-LSZH Rodent Protection Violet was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

48FO (4x12) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable OM4 FR-LSZH Rodent Protection Violet

€4.76
€5.85 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 m
Brand: KDP
P/N: K1FCR02048LPAA
Twoosk ID: TP024169
Datasheet

Product Details

KDP

K1FCR02048LPAA

TP024169

J/A-DQ(BN)BH 4X12G50/125 OM4 VIO (4003)

New

Product Description

The 48FO (4x12) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable OM4 FR-LSZH Rodent Protection Violet (Part number: K1FCR02048LPAA) from KDP with 48FO and Anti Rodent construction . Conduit cables are underground cables, that may be conducted by duct or buried directly into the ground. There are several types of protections for this cable such as anti-rodent or double protection. Conduit cables are built to withstand harsh environments and are typically routed by pull or blow.

The 48FO (4x12) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable OM4 50/125μm FR-LSZH Rodent Protection Violet from KDP is a Duct cable with 48 fibers within 4 loose tube. This distribution cable for optical networks has a loose tube structure, a FR-LSZH UV stable polyethylene sheath with one ripcord underneath, a water blocking E-glass yarn and aramid yarn to prevent the progression of water inside the cable and a 1,8 mm FRP dielectric central strength member for mechanical reinforcement. The optical fibers comply with TIA recommendations OM4.

Applications

For indoor or outdoor use; FTTx

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Multimode
  • Loose tube
  • Waterproof
  • UV rays resistant
  • Halogen-free and flame retardant cable sheath
  • High rodent protection
  • Ripcord
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 9,4±0,4 mm
  • Weight 101 Kg/km

*For technical specifications please see attached datasheet.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Duct solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OM4 G.651.1
Fiber Count (FO):
48
Fiber per tube:
12
FOC Construction:
Loose tube
FOC Protection:
Anti Rodent
Jacket Material:
HFFR
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode (MM)
Color:
Violet
FOC Type:
Duct

Complementary Products

Previous
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products