Click to open expanded view
CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM
CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM
CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM

€17.20
€21.16 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Cisco
P/N: 10-2626-01
Twoosk ID: TP024288

Product Details

Original CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM

Cisco

10-2626-01

TP024288

GLC-SX-MMD

New

Product Description

The CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM (Part number: 10-2626-01) from Cisco is a Transceivers Fiber & Copper. A transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver used in fiber optical systems, which are combined and share a common circuitry or a single housing. Fiber optic transceivers are classified into various types to meet diversified requirements.

Original CISCO GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbit/s Multimode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver-Modul with DDM

Technical Data

  • 1.25Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable SFP
  • DDM Function, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Duplex LC Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
  • Rating Voltage: 3.3V
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant

Scope

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switch-to-Switch Interface
  • Switched-Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Connections
  • Andere optische Übertragungssysteme
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Active Equipment | Networking Hardware | Transceivers solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Transceiver Module, Network adapter,

Visited Products