Click to open expanded view
Package/50 units - Outdoor Cleanwipes - FA1
Package/50 units - Outdoor Cleanwipes - FA1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Package/50 units - Outdoor Cleanwipes - FA1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Package/50 units - Outdoor Cleanwipes - FA1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Package/50 units - Outdoor Cleanwipes - FA1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

Package/50 units - Outdoor Cleanwipes - FA1

€22.95
€28.23 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 11 carton packs
Brand: Sticklers
P/N: MCC-FA1
Twoosk ID: TP024429
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (11 Carton Packs in stock)
Carton Pack
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

The only wipes on the market engineered for fast, reliable cleaning in harsh environments. They have been designed to stay clean and dry until the package is opened, ideal for convenient and consistent cleaning of fiber networks anywhere, any time.

Sticklers

MCC-FA1

TP024429

MCC-FA1

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The Package/50 units - Outdoor Cleanwipes - FA1 (Part number: MCC-FA1) from Sticklers is a Cleaning product.

Sticklers™ Outdoor CleanWipes™ are the only wipes on the market engineered for fast, reliable cleaning in harsh environments. They have been designed to stay clean and dry until the package is opened, which is ideal for convenient and consistent cleaning of fiber networks anywhere, any time — even in rain, snow, dust and winds. Each lint-free wipe is packaged in a hermeticallysealed, contamination-proof packet that is opened just before use, so cleaning is fast and efficient. Each wipe is made from a field-proven, lint-free polyester fabric that resists shredding, even on LC end-faces. The wipes contain no cellulose, glues or bleaches which might contaminate surfaces. And the foil package protects both the wipe and the user from the solvents, eliminating the need for gloves or finger cots. Each wipe can clean up to six connector end-faces. Each package has a convenient “button-hole” so the wipes can be attached directly to cables, accessories or equipment.

Application

  • Each Sticklers™ CleanWipes™ stays clean and dry until the packet is opened
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
  • Fits in tool kits and pockets
  • Technician-friendly
  • Lot number listed on each sleeve for quality
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Accessories & Tools | Consumable | Cleaning solutions for you. Contact us.

Complementary Products

Previous
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products