Click to open expanded view
MPO CleanClicker 600 - CCMPO
MPO CleanClicker 600 - CCMPO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
MPO CleanClicker 600 - CCMPO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
MPO CleanClicker 600 - CCMPO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
MPO CleanClicker 600 - CCMPO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

MPO CleanClicker 600 - CCMPO

€74.95
€92.19 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 2 units
Brand: Sticklers
P/N: CCMPO
Twoosk ID: TP024430
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (2 Units in stock)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

This cleaner uses a smooth click-to-clean push-action, with light contact force to reduce the risk of end-face damage. It is perfect for cleaning MPO connectors in high density network applications such as data centers, FTTH and central offices.

Sticklers

CCMPO

TP024430

MCC-CCMPO

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The MPO CleanClicker 600 - CCMPO (Part number: CCMPO) from Sticklers is a Cleaning product.

Easy-to-use on data center & high density optical networks Cleans dust particulate & oil contamination 600+ cleanings for lowest cost-per-clean Fast click-to-clean MPO & MTPTM connectors in adapters, cassettes and trunk assemblies Cleans both male (with guide pins) MT ferrules and female (no guide pins) MT ferrules Adapter set available for use with CommScope® HMFOC and Corning OptiTip® hardened MPO connectors

This rugged precision cleaner uses a smooth click-to-clean push-action, with light contact force to reduce the risk of end-face damage. With 600+ cleans, it is perfect for cleaning MPO connectors in high density network applications such as data centers, FTTH and central offices. Engineered for MPO and MTP multifiber connectors, it cleans flat polished multimode and angled singlemode connectors

Application

  • Easy-to-use on data center & high density optical networks
  • Cleans dust particulate & oil contamination
  • 600+ cleanings for lowest cost-per-clean
  • Fast click-to-clean MPO & MTPTM connectors in adapters, cassettes and trunk assemblies
  • Cleans both male (with guide pins) MT ferrules and female (no guide pins) MT ferrules
  • Adapter set available for use with CommScope® HMFOC and Corning OptiTip® hardened MPO connectors
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Accessories & Tools | Consumable | Cleaning solutions for you. Contact us.

Complementary Products

Previous
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products