Click to open expanded view
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 LSZH 2m
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 LSZH 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 LSZH 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 LSZH 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 LSZH 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 LSZH 2m

€9.20
€11.32 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: FFWSASA21-JXF007
Twoosk ID: TP024466
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360 Singlemode SC/APC to SC/APC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Simplex, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

CommScope

FFWSASA21-JXF007

TP024466

JUMPER,LSZH,TS,1.6mm,SPLX,SA-APC/S

New

Conditioned to https://www.commscope.com/Resources/Warranties

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 LSZH 2m (Part number: FFWSASA21-JXF007) from CommScope is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Fiber patch cord, simplex from SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360 Series. Duplex zipcord construction provides better mechanical performance with less risk of damage from crimping. Outer jacket colored for easy identification. 12-fiber MPO connector-based modular design enables simple connections Factory-terminated and tested for instant field connections and guaranteed quality and performance No special or non-standard polarity components MPO-LC/SC array fanouts are constructed with Rugged 1.6 mm cordage reinforced zipcord furcation tubing for outstanding durability, dependability and easily handled connections.

Application

  • Fiber Mode Singlemode
  • Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A1, TeraSPEED®

Characteristics

  • Color, boot A Green
  • Color, boot B Green
  • Color, connector A Green
  • Color, connector B Green
  • Connector A, quantity 1
  • Connector B, quantity 1
  • Interface, Connector A SC/APC
  • Interface, Connector B SC/APC
  • Jacket Color Yellow
  • Polarity Method B
  • Total Fibers, quantity 1

Construction

  • Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
  • Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
  • Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
  • Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
  • Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in
  • Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
  • Operating Temperature, pending approval -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
  • Environmental Space Dual Rated LSZH/Riser
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
Jacket Material
LSZH
Outer Diameter
1.6mm
Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Color
yellow
Length
2m

Complementary Products

Previous
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flangeless was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flangeless was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flangeless was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flangeless was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Flangeless Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Flangeless Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Flangeless Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Flangeless Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Green Flanged was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Green Flanged was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Green Flanged was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Green Flanged was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products