Click to open expanded view
12FO (2X12FO) MPO - F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable Duplex MM OM4 25m Aqua
12FO (2X12FO) MPO - F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable Duplex MM OM4 25m Aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (2X12FO) MPO - F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable Duplex MM OM4 25m Aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (2X12FO) MPO - F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable Duplex MM OM4 25m Aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (2X12FO) MPO - F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable Duplex MM OM4 25m Aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

12FO (2X12FO) MPO - F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable Duplex MM OM4 25m Aqua

€129.53
€159.32 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: 2-2055578-5
Twoosk ID: TP024474
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

MPOptimate® Trunk Cable, 24 fiber, duplex, OM4, 25 m, aqua

CommScope

2-2055578-5

TP024474

MPOptimate LD MM50/OM4 24F MPO STR 25 M

New

Conditioned to https://www.commscope.com/Resources/Warranties

Similar Products

Product Description

Fiber trunk cable assembly from MPOptimate® Series. This family of products contains connectors, trunks and fan-out cable assemblies with leading optical performance. This performance was achieved by conducting computer modeling to hone in on the most optimal fiber and ferrule dimension/tolerance that allows 100% physical contact when two connectors are mating together. This innovation enables superior optical performance for high-speed and mission-critical data center applications. With such a low insertion loss performance, MPOptimate (LLC) connectors provide customers the maximum flexibility in terms of cabling design for a modern data center. Most of the high-speed applications reduce the allocated power budget of the cabling to accommodate the increasing complexity of the transceiver design. The MPOptimate (LLC) solution gives the design freedom back to the customer—one can deploy more administrative points such as cross-connect and inter-connect in the fiber link without sacrificing the overall system performance. The growth from 10 to 40 and 100Gb/s could be done by changing the patch cords and/or cassettes but maintaining the trunk cabling. This innovation enabled CommScope to become a leader in high-performing, future-ready products in the data center.

Application

  • Fiber Mode Multimode
  • Fiber Type OM4
  • Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
  • Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.35 dB
  • Return Loss, minimum, connector A 28 dB
  • Return Loss, minimum, connector B 28 dB

Characteristics

  • Color, boot A Black
  • Color, boot B Black
  • Color, connector A Mustard
  • Color, connector B Mustard
  • Connector A, quantity 2
  • Connector B, quantity 2
  • Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
  • Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
  • Jacket Color Aqua
  • Polarity Pairs, straight
  • Total Fibers, quantity 24
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pre-Terminated Cables solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Pre-connected Cables, MPO jumper Cables, MPO Fanout Cables, MTP-LC Breakout Cables, MPO Trunk Cables

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM4 G.651.1
Fiber Count (FO)
12
Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
MPO-F
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
FO Connector Type 2
MPO-F
FO Polish Connector 2
UPC
Color
Aqua
Length
25m

Complementary Products

Previous
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products