Click to open expanded view
12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit  MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports
12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports

€49.87
€61.34 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 63 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: 1671205-3
Twoosk ID: TP024486
Datasheet
Ships From: Veenendaal, Netherlands (63 Units in stock)
Picking time: 72 Hours
Minimum Order Value: €600
1 Years Manufacturer Warranty
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to Start Preparation Today.

Product Details

Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit Module, MPO to LC, OM3, 12F, 6 ports

CommScope

1671205-3

TP024486

DA - Focass Q-Fit MPO/6xLC-D OM3 PS

New

Product Description

The GigaSPEED X10D F/UTP cabling system is designed specifically to meet or exceed the latest ISO/IEC Class EA cabling specification. A major breakthrough of the GigaSPEED X10D F/UTP Solution over other legacy F/UTP solutions is vastly improved performance across the complete frequency spectrum from 1 to 500 MHz.Using patented technology and the scientific capabilities of CommScope Labs, this solution exhibits far superior channel performance than legacy F/UTP solutions, and innovative engineering techniques to meet the specific channel requirements of the ISO/IEC 11801 Class EA and ANSI/ TIA-568-D Category 6A standards. By utilizing the unique design tools available to CommScope Labs, the technologies implemented in the GigaSPEED X10D F/UTP Solution are capable of incorporating the F/UTP technology while maintaining pair balance without degrading the and internal channel transmission performance. Superior crosstalk performance, improved insertion loss performance and guaranteed channel performance up to 500 MHz are the key enhancements that set the GigaSPEED X10D F/UTP Solution apart from other F/UTP solutions on the market today.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Plug-in Modules solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit MM OM3 MPO-LC/UPC 6 ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List