Click to open expanded view
48FO MPO-F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Fiber Trunk Pre-Terminated MM OM3 LSZH 35M (115FT)
48FO MPO-F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Fiber Trunk Pre-Terminated MM OM3 LSZH 35M (115FT) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO MPO-F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Fiber Trunk Pre-Terminated MM OM3 LSZH 35M (115FT) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO MPO-F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Fiber Trunk Pre-Terminated MM OM3 LSZH 35M (115FT) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO MPO-F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Fiber Trunk Pre-Terminated MM OM3 LSZH 35M (115FT) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

48FO MPO-F/UPC-MPO-F/UPC Fiber Trunk Pre-Terminated MM OM3 LSZH 35M (115FT)

€569.22
€700.14 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 2 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: FJZMPMPAH-MAF115
Twoosk ID: TP024520
Ships From: Veenendaal, Netherlands (2 Units)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

OM3 MPO (Female) to MPO (Female), InstaPATCH® 360 Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 48-Fiber, Low Smoke Zero Halogen

CommScope

FJZMPMPAH-MAF115

TP024520

FOA LS300 MP(F)-MP(F) 48F IPD LSZH F115

New

Conditioned to https://www.commscope.com/Resources/Warranties

Similar Products

Product Description

Fiber trunk cable assembly from SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360 Series. 12-fiber MPO connector-based modular design enables simple connections. Factory terminated and tested trunk cables for instant field connections and guaranteed quality and performance. Designed for administrative convenience—guaranteed transmit-to-receive connectivity. Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds and changes Easy upgrade path to parallel transmission and associated applications, while preserving the initial investment.

Application

  • Fiber Mode Multimode
  • Fiber Type OM3, LazrSPEED®

Characteristics

  • Color, boot A Black
  • Color, boot B Black
  • Color, connector A Aqua
  • Color, connector B Aqua
  • Construction Type Stranded
  • Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
  • Furcation Color Aqua
  • Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC
  • Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC
  • Jacket Color Aqua
  • Total Fibers, quantity 48

Construction

  • Breakout Length 33 in
  • Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 10
  • Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 999
  • Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 3
  • Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 999
  • perating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
  • Environmental Space Dual Rated LSZH/Riser
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pre-Terminated Cables solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Pre-connected Cables, MPO jumper Cables, MPO Fanout Cables, MTP-LC Breakout Cables, MPO Trunk Cables

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM3 G.651.1
Fiber Count (FO)
48
Jacket Material
LSZH
FO Connector Type 1
MPO-F
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
FO Connector Type 2
MPO-F
FO Polish Connector 2
UPC
Color
Aqua
Lengths
35m

Complementary Products

Previous
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products