Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 6m Yellow
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 6m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 6m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 6m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 6m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 6m Yellow

€6.29
€7.74 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: CC1544-000
Twoosk ID: TP024521
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Simplex, Singlemode, SC/APC to SC/APC, yellow, 6 m

CommScope

CC1544-000

TP024521

OCJ-S3-06MASEN-S3

New

Conditioned to https://www.commscope.com/Resources/Warranties

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 6m Yellow (Part number: CC1544-000) from CommScope is a Simplex patch cord with LC/UPC connector at one side and a LC/UPC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Fiber patch cord, simplex

Application

  • Fiber Mode Singlemode
  • Fiber Type G.657.A1

Characteristics

  • olor, boot A Green
  • Color, boot B Green
  • Color, connector A Green
  • Color, connector B Green
  • Connector A, quantity 1
  • Connector B, quantity 1
  • Interface, Connector A SC/APC
  • Interface, Connector B SC/APC
  • Jacket Color Yellow
  • Total Fibers, quantity 1

Construction

  • Cord Length 6 m | 19.685 ft
  • Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
Jacket Material
LSZH
Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
FO Connector Type 2
LC
FO Polish Connector 2
UPC
Color
yellow
Length
6m

Complementary Products

Previous
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flangeless was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flangeless was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flangeless was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flangeless was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Flangeless Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Flangeless Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Flangeless Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Flangeless Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Green Flanged was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Green Flanged was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Green Flanged was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Green Flanged was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products