- 5%
Click to open expanded view
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
- 5%
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black

€51.75 €49.16
€60.47 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 16 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: 2153244-2
Twoosk ID: TP024525
Datasheet
Ships From: Veenendaal, Netherlands (16 Units)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Adapter Plate Kit with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts, black

CommScope

2153244-2

TP024525

Q-F 48 FACEPLATE KITS FOR MICROCAS

New

Conditioned to https://www.commscope.com/Resources/Warranties

Product Description

The Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black (Part number: 2153244-2) from CommScope is a Fiber Patch Panels that allow connection between multiple operators and customers. Fiber patch panel is a passive device that is used to organize the optical fiber cable connections. It not only provides cable interconnections between facilities but can also work as a protection to avoid the damage of optical fiber connections.

Adapter plate. CommScope universal connectivity platform (UCP) is a modular solution that accommodates both copper and fiber in a small, compact footprint. Designed to fit inside or outside a 19-inch 1U rack space, it offers four UCP standardized cutouts that can accept both fiber and copper modular cassettes, which are easy to install. Available in angled or flush panel design, the UCP provides an ideal, space-efficient platform when copper and fiber connectivity is required.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Fiber Patch Panel solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Terminal Panel, Fiber Panel 19", Front Patch Panel, Fibre Patch Pannel, Fiber Optic Distribution Panel

Product Specifications

Number of ports
48
Color
Black

Complementary Products

Previous
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector LC OM4 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products