Click to open expanded view
FL2000 Fiber Termination Panel 48 SC/UPC singlemode 3RU 19 in putty White pre-terminated with IFC cable 100meters Stub tail at far end
FL2000 Fiber Termination Panel 48 SC/UPC singlemode 3RU 19 in putty White pre-terminated with IFC cable 100meters Stub tail at far end
FL2000 Fiber Termination Panel 48 SC/UPC singlemode 3RU 19 in putty White pre-terminated with IFC cable 100meters Stub tail at far end was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FL2000 Fiber Termination Panel 48 SC/UPC singlemode 3RU 19 in putty White pre-terminated with IFC cable 100meters Stub tail at far end was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FL2000 Fiber Termination Panel 48 SC/UPC singlemode 3RU 19 in putty White pre-terminated with IFC cable 100meters Stub tail at far end was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FL2000 Fiber Termination Panel 48 SC/UPC singlemode 3RU 19 in putty White pre-terminated with IFC cable 100meters Stub tail at far end was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

FL2000 Fiber Termination Panel 48 SC/UPC singlemode 3RU 19 in putty White pre-terminated with IFC cable 100meters Stub tail at far end

€935.46
€1,150.62 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: FL2-S4704A100-CD00
Twoosk ID: TP024562
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

FL2000 Fiber Termination Panel, 48 SC/UPC, singlemode, 3RU, 19 in, putty white, pre-terminated with IFC cable, 100 meters, Stub tail at far end

CommScope

FL2-S4704A100-CD00

TP024562

FL2-S4704A100-CD00: CTO-FL2 W/IFC

New

Conditioned to https://www.commscope.com/Resources/Warranties

Product Description

Application

  • Fiber patch panel, with IFC cable
  • Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
  • Storage Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)

Characteristics

  • Functionality Patching
  • Adapter Packs Included, quantity 8
  • Cable Exit Location Downward
  • Cable Stub Type IFC
  • Color Putty white
  • Color, front Putty white
  • Growth Configuration Fully loaded
  • Interface, front SC
  • Interface Feature, front Standard
  • Interface, rear Stub tail
  • Patching Capacity, maximum 48
  • Rack Type EIA 19 in
  • Rack Units 3
  • Shelf Movement Hinged
  • Splicing Capacity, maximum 0
  • Total Ports, quantity 48

Construction

  • Finish Powder coated
  • Material Type Steel
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | ODFs & Sub-Racks solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Main Distribution Frame (MDF), Intermediate Distribution Frame (IDF), Combined Distribution Frame (CDF)

Product Specifications

Number of ports
48
FO Connector Type 1
SC
Rack Units
3U
Rack Width
19''
Color
Grey

Visited Products