Click to open expanded view
24FO MPO-F/APC-MPO-F/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable SM OS2 LSZH 40m
24FO MPO-F/APC-MPO-F/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable SM OS2 LSZH 40m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
24FO MPO-F/APC-MPO-F/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable SM OS2 LSZH 40m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
24FO MPO-F/APC-MPO-F/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable SM OS2 LSZH 40m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
24FO MPO-F/APC-MPO-F/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable SM OS2 LSZH 40m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

24FO MPO-F/APC-MPO-F/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Trunk Cable SM OS2 LSZH 40m

€92.57
€113.86 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: 4-2055713-0
Twoosk ID: TP024568
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

MPO Trunk Cable, 2x12 fiber, female-female, OS2, LSZH, 40 m

CommScope

4-2055713-0

TP024568

FOTRK SM LD 24 F /MPO FEM STR 40 M

New

Conditioned to https://www.commscope.com/Resources/Warranties

Similar Products

Product Description

Application

  • Fiber Mode Singlemode
  • Fiber Type OS2
  • Diameter Over Jacket 8.00 mm | 0.31 in

Characteristics

  • Color, boot A Black
  • Color, boot B Black
  • Color, connector A Green
  • Color, connector B Green
  • Total Fibers, quantity 24
  • Jacket Color Yellow Interface, connector A MPO-12/APC Female
  • Interface, connector B MPO-12/APC Female

Construction

  • Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.75 dB
  • Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.75 dB
  • Return Loss, minimum, connector A 35.00 dB
  • Return Loss, minimum, connector B 35.00 dB
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pre-Terminated Cables solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Pre-connected Cables, MPO jumper Cables, MPO Fanout Cables, MTP-LC Breakout Cables, MPO Trunk Cables

Product Specifications

Fiber Count (FO)
24
Jacket Material
LSZH
Outer Diameter
6.1mm-8.0mm
Polarity
Type A - Straight
FO Connector Type 1
MPO-F
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
MPO-F
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Color
yellow
Length
40m

Complementary Products

Previous
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products