Click to open expanded view
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua

€12.90
€14.96 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 25 units
Brand: Corning
P/N: 797902QD120002M
Twoosk ID: TP025197
Ships From: Essen, Germany (25 Units in stock)
Picking time: 24 Hours
180 Days Refurbished Warranty
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to Start Preparation Today.

Product Details

797902QD120002M Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumper Standard LC MM OM4 50um

Corning

797902QD120002M

TP025197

797902QD120002M

New

Product Description

The 2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua (Part number: 797902QD120002M) from Corning is a Duplex patch cord with LC/PC connector at one side .

EDGE Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumpers allow for the quick and easy conversion from a TIA-568 A-B polarity to a TIA-568 A-A polarity without exposing the fibers or needing any tools. This jumper comes with a straight-through polarity from the fac tory, but you can convert it to a flipped jumper. This uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing the jumper bulk when routing.

Application

  • Data Center
  • Vertical Riser
  • General Building Applications

Characteristics

  • Boot Color: Aqua
  • Connector Type: LC Uniboot
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Housing Color: Black
  • Housing Material: Composite

Construction

  • Fiber Count: 2
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Fiber Standards: TIA/EIA-492AAAC-A , Tested with minEMBc method to TIA/EIA-455-220 , IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.2 Ed.2.0 , IEC 60793-1-49 Ed.2.0 , ITU-T G.651 , ISO/IEC 11801 Ed.2.2 Cat. OM4
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pre-Terminated Cables solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Pre-connected Cables, MPO jumper Cables, MPO Fanout Cables, MTP-LC Breakout Cables, MPO Trunk Cables

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OM4 G.651.1
Fiber Count (FO):
2
Cable Jacket CPR:
PVC (OFNR)
Configuration Type:
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
PC
FO Connector Type 2:
LC
FO Polish Connector 2:
PC
Cable Diameter :
1.6mm
Length:
2 m
Color:
Aqua
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Panel 1U 19" 24ST Model 1F-A1U-1 - 914-41500 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Panel 1U 19" 24ST Model 1F-A1U-1 - 914-41500 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Panel 1U 19" 24ST Model 1F-A1U-1 - 914-41500 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Panel 1U 19" 24ST Model 1F-A1U-1 - 914-41500 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" OPTIC PATCH PANEL 1U-24 SC, DX was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" OPTIC PATCH PANEL 1U-24 SC, DX was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" OPTIC PATCH PANEL 1U-24 SC, DX was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" OPTIC PATCH PANEL 1U-24 SC, DX was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19'' 1U SM LC/UPC FMT Fiber Termination Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19'' 1U SM LC/UPC FMT Fiber Termination Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19'' 1U SM LC/UPC FMT Fiber Termination Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19'' 1U SM LC/UPC FMT Fiber Termination Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19'' 2U FMT Fiber Storage Panel White was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19'' 2U FMT Fiber Storage Panel White was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19'' 2U FMT Fiber Storage Panel White was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19'' 2U FMT Fiber Storage Panel White was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2U Fixed Modular Cassette Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U Fixed Modular Cassette Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U Fixed Modular Cassette Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U Fixed Modular Cassette Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19'' 1U 24 ST/PC Fiber Optic Termination Panel MM Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19'' 1U 24 ST/PC Fiber Optic Termination Panel MM Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19'' 1U 24 ST/PC Fiber Optic Termination Panel MM Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19'' 1U 24 ST/PC Fiber Optic Termination Panel MM Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Adapter Plate Kit for Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) with 48 faceplates and 48 blank inserts Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO LC-LC Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable MM OM4 50um 2m Aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List