Click to open expanded view
Optical splitter 1:8 with 9-deg SC/APC
Optical splitter 1:8 with 9-deg SC/APC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical splitter 1:8 with 9-deg SC/APC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical splitter 1:8 with 9-deg SC/APC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical splitter 1:8 with 9-deg SC/APC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

Optical splitter 1:8 with 9-deg SC/APC

€252.89
€311.05 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 20 units
Brand: Teleste
P/N: LGX518A
Twoosk ID: TP025411
Ships From: Alcobendas, Spain (20 Units)
Unit

Product Details

Due to holiday season, the orders may take longer to process from December, 22nd to January, 7th.

Teleste

LGX518A

TP025411

New

Similar Products

Product Description

Field proven full-blown technology Low insertion loss over whole temperature range From 1:2 split up to 1:16 split in one module Balanced and unbalanced models

Application

  • It has been widely used in PON networks

Characteristics

  • Enclosure: Single width LGX module;
  • Wavelength range: 1310 and 1550 nm;
  • Band pass: ±40 nm and ±40 nm;
  • Insertion loss: 9.7 dB (max. 10.8 dB);
  • Number of optical ports: 9;
  • Optical connector: SC/APC.
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Data Center | Plug-in Modules solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1
SC
Color
Black

Visited Products