Click to open expanded view
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black
(Reel Of 2326 m)

€5,000.90 (€2.15/m)
€6,151.11 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 Reel (2326 m)
Brand: KDP
P/N: K1FVE0I216B2AB
Twoosk ID: TP025494
Datasheet
Fiber Count (FO)
144
216
Ships From: Decin, Czech Republic (1 Reel in stock)
Picking time: 48 Hours

Product Details

KDP

K1FVE0I216B2AB

TP025494

New

Product Description

The 216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black (Part number: K1FVE0I216B2AB) from KDP with 216FO. All-dielectric self-supporting cable (ADSS) is strong enough to support itself between poles, being used in optical networks, in self supported overhead power lines, suspended on poles or mounted on buildings being the best solution for quick and low-cost installations since the poles are already mounted from legacy networks.

Application

  • This cable is suitable for outdoor use.
  • Temperature range Installation -15 to + 50 °C
  • Temperature range Operation -40 to + 70 °C
  • Temperature range Storage -40 to + 70 °C

Characteristics

  • Weight: 117kg/km.
  • Cable OD: 11.9+-0.4mm.
  • Loose tube diameter: 1.7mm.
  • Max. Tensile strenght: 2200N.

Construction

  • Black PE outer jacket, UV stable.
  • Waterblocking E-glass.
  • Waterblocking yarn.
  • FRP dielectric central strength member (OD 1,8 mm).
  • Gel filled loose tube with optical fibres.
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | ADSS Aerial solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A1
Fiber Count (FO):
216
Fiber per tube:
12
FOC Construction:
Loose tube
Color:
Black
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber unconnectorized was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber unconnectorized was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber unconnectorized was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber unconnectorized was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber In 1.5M/Out 3M unconnectorized was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x2 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber In 1.5M/Out 3M unconnectorized was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x2 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber In 1.5M/Out 3M unconnectorized was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber In 1.5M/Out 3M unconnectorized was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1x4 PLC Optical Splitter SM 900μm unconnectorized was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Optical Splitter SM 900μm unconnectorized was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Optical Splitter SM 900μm unconnectorized was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x4 PLC Optical Splitter SM 900μm unconnectorized was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/APC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/APC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/APC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/APC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
216FO (18X12) Duct + ADSS Aerial Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable OS2 G.657.A1 Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List