Click to open expanded view
Shaft floor splice box
Shaft floor splice box was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Shaft floor splice box was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Shaft floor splice box was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Shaft floor splice box was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

Shaft floor splice box

€15.13
€18.61 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 3587 units
Brand: Optomer
P/N: MP-16D
Twoosk ID: TP025808
Datasheet
Ships From: Łódź, Poland (3587 Units in stock)
Availability Time: 1 Week
Within 48h you will be informed of the estimated date of delivery.
One week before the estimated date, we will schedule the delivery.

Product Details

Shaft floor splice box

Optomer

MP-16D

TP025808

New

Product Description

The Shaft floor splice box (Part number: MP-16D) from Optomer is a Fiber Termination Box that allow connection between multiple operators and customers.

Application

  • Shaft joint MP-16D with a capacity of up to 12 splices for the client side, designed for making branches from a vertical cable in multi-storey buildings.
  • Variant with 1 culvert in the upper and lower wall of the socket, enabling vertical insertion of central pipes or cables. *

Characteristics

  • designed to make branches from a vertical cable in multi-storey buildings
  • it has culverts that enable the installation of the sleeve on the previously installed vertical cable
  • works with a vertical pipe with a diameter of 26 mm
  • in the side walls there are two entries for the customer's cables
  • closed with a zipper

Construction

  • splices cassette
  • cable bushings
  • cable ties and ties
  • operating and assembly manual
  • mounting kit
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Fiber Termination Box solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Termination Box (FTB), Optical Terminal Box (OTB), Fibre Patch Boxes, Fibre Breakout Boxes, Building Access Terminal (BAT) Box, Fiber Distribution Terminal (FDT),Fiber distribution terminal (FDT), Optical Distribution Terminal (ODT), Point de Branchement Optique (PBO)

Product Specifications

Indoor / Outdoor:
Indoor
Lockable:
Yes
Splicing Capacity:
12
Mounting Type:
Wall-mount
Color:
White

Complementary Products

Previous
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM 2.0mm One-Piece Blue was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM 2.0mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM 2.0mm One-Piece Blue was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM 2.0mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products