Click to open expanded view

1x4 Splitter Cabinet 4 units SC/APC

€101.75
€121.08 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 139 units
P/N: OCM5-SP41400S2-18DASIA
Twoosk ID: TP025860
Ships From: Gebze, Turkey (139 Units)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

OCM5 Fiber Optic Splitter Module, Planar,4x 1/4 Splitters, singlemode, SC/APC, symmetrical split ratio, 1.8 m pigtails ( 4 pc of 1/4 splitter on a compact case )

TE CONNECTIVITY

OCM5-SP41400S2-18DASIA

TP025860

OCM5-SP41400S2-18DASIA

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The 1x4 Splitter Cabinet 4 units SC/APC (Part number: OCM5-SP41400S2-18DASIA) from TE CONNECTIVITY is a type with a SC /APC connector and 1x4 configuration. Fiber optic splitters are passive component that split the fiber and its signal. The signal is sent along of fiber and when it reached a fiber optic splitter, the signal is divided into two or more signals.

1x4 Splitter Cabinet 4 unit SC/APC

OCM5

Modular Wideband Couplers/Splitters for CSX-2 and CSX-3 Splitter Cabinets

Single mode wideband couplers/splitters are passive optical devices that split and combine light in fiber networks. The OCM modular packaging provides a robust and simple method for integrating these devices into the range of CSX-2 and CSX-3 splitter cabinets. A wide selection of split ratios and connector types ensure long lasting compatibility.

The splitter components are based on FBT (fused biconic tapered) technology for low split ratios. For higher split ratios, planar waveguide technology is used.

Advantages

  • Reliable performance
  • Low loss
  • Low polarization sensitivity
  • Excellent mechanical protection
  • Fast and simple installation
  • Clean connector storage for unused ports

Applications

  • FTTH/FTTB/FTTC/CATV Network Systems
  • PON(Passive Optical Network)
  • Optical Fiber Equipments

Technical Datasheet

Other Related Products

Our Other Products

Company Page

Application

  • FTTH/FTTB/FTTC/CATV Network Systems, PON(Passive Optical Network), Optical Fiber Equipments

Characteristics

  • Single mode wideband
  • couplers/splitters are
  • passive optical devices
  • that split and combine
  • light in fiber networks

Construction

  • For higher split ratios
  • planar waveguide
  • technology is used
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Splitters solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Splitter, Optical Splitter, Optic Splitter, Fiber Splitter

Product Specifications

Configuration
1x4
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)

Complementary Products

Visited Products