Globalwire, Sa

Globalwire's mission is to provide its customers with practical, efficient and simplifying solutions, contributing to the development of the Telecommunications sector, promoting a dynamic attitude based on Professionalism, Excellence and Value Creation. Globalwire is a materials and solutions distribution company in the telecommunications area. With the favorable growth of this activity, the company had the concern of being at the forefront of technological development and easily adapted to the new demands of the market. Since the beginning of its activity, Globalwire has invested in specialized employees with a solid background and experience in advising effective solutions. In an increasingly competitive world, Globalwire intends to present a set of solutions developed together with its customers and partners to respond to the global needs of the customers, as well as to increase its portfolio of world reference brands, in the most diverse areas/categories within the telecommunications industry.
On Twoosk since March 2019

Promo Codes

Find in this section all available promo codes of the seller. Click on the promo code to find out the conditions of usage. To receive the discount, use the code during checkout.
Fiber Optics
Splitters (16)
Patch Cords (210)
Pigtails (57)
Cables
Duct (8)
Air Blown Microduct (6)
Direct Buried Cable (5)
Indoor/Outdoor (8)
Drop (1)
Riser (2)
Special (1)
Optical Distribution
Optical Splice Closure (14)
Multi Dwelling Unit (MDU) (5)
Fiber Termination Box (13)
Optic Wall Outlet (1)
ODFs & Sub-Racks (4)
Fiber Patch Panel (7)
Splice Cassettes & Drawers (3)
Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators
FO Connector (1)
Optic Adapter (14)
Coaxial
Coaxial Cables (2)
Coaxial Connectors (49)
Filters, Equalizers & Attenuators (5)
House Amplifiers (1)
Taps & Splitters
Coaxial Splitter (4)
Indoor Tap (1)
Outdoor Tap (28)
Directional Coupler (6)
Structured Cabling
Twisted Pair Cables (5)
Patch Panels (31)
Racks & Cabinets (3)
Outlets, Modules & Faceplates (24)
Patch Cables
HDMI Cable (2)
Ethernet Cable (11)
Keystones & Connectors Keystones
Connector RJ45 (1)
Keystone Jack (27)
Cassette Module (4)
Adapter (11)
Radio Frequency
RF Cables (2)
Connectors RF (1)
Microwave (19)
Accessories & Tools
Energy - Accessories (13)
Various (5)
Safety Equipment (3)
Tools
Pliers (1)
Consumable
Identification Labels (12)
Cleaning (9)
Tubes, Taps & Glue (12)
Cable Fit Accessories
Ties & Fasteners (8)
Cable Management (5)
Fiber Raceway (1)
Sleeves (9)
Clamps (7)
Infrastructure
Bolts, Plugs & Screws (23)
Wire Rope (3)
Anchoring & Mounting
Anchoring (4)
Suspension (3)
Mounting (6)
Active Equipment
Customer Premises Equipment (CPE)
Set-Top Box (STB) (1)
Corded Phone (3)
Networking Hardware
Transceivers (61)
LAN Switches (139)
PoE (74)
Industrial Ethernet (84)
Media Converters (70)
Broadband Communication (16)
Wireless LAN (30)
IP Surveillance (33)
Coaxial HFC Equipments
Amplifiers (3)
Power Supplies (1)
Cat 6A Keystones Jack RJ45 Shielded Silver was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Cat 6A Keystones Jack RJ45 Shielded Silver was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Cat 6A Keystones Jack RJ45 Shielded Silver was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Cat 6A Keystones Jack RJ45 Shielded Silver was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
432FO (18x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
432FO (18x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
432FO (18x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
432FO (18x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 60km was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 60km was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 60km was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 60km was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 60km was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 60km was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 60km was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 60km was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
192FO (8x24) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
192FO (8x24) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
192FO (8x24) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
192FO (8x24) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
288FO (12x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
288FO (12x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
288FO (12x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
288FO (12x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 40km was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 40km was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 40km was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 40km was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 40km was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 40km was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 40km was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 40km was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2-way Coaxial Splitter 4.5 dB 1.2 GHz Ecoline Series was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2-way Coaxial Splitter 4.5 dB 1.2 GHz Ecoline Series was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2-way Coaxial Splitter 4.5 dB 1.2 GHz Ecoline Series was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2-way Coaxial Splitter 4.5 dB 1.2 GHz Ecoline Series was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20km was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20km was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20km was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20km was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20km was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20km was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20km was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20km was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
BMP71 Label Printer Tapes was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
BMP71 Label Printer Tapes was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
BMP71 Label Printer Tapes was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
BMP71 Label Printer Tapes was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20 km was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20 km was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20 km was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20 km was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20 km was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20 km was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20 km was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1-Port 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Fiber Optic Module - 20 km was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
48 Ports Cat6 Patch Panel 2U Punch Down Angled was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
48 Ports Cat6 Patch Panel 2U Punch Down Angled was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
48 Ports Cat6 Patch Panel 2U Punch Down Angled was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
48 Ports Cat6 Patch Panel 2U Punch Down Angled was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
288FO (8x36) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
288FO (8x36) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
288FO (8x36) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
288FO (8x36) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
144FO (6x24) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
144FO (6x24) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
144FO (6x24) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
144FO (6x24) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Cat 7A Twisted 4 Pair Copper Cable S/FTP Shielded Eca Orange was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Cat 7A Twisted 4 Pair Copper Cable S/FTP Shielded Eca Orange was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Cat 7A Twisted 4 Pair Copper Cable S/FTP Shielded Eca Orange was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Cat 7A Twisted 4 Pair Copper Cable S/FTP Shielded Eca Orange was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List