Click to open expanded view

1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Tray SC/APC (MFT Splice Tray) Corning

Login to see price
Total Stock: 10 units
Brand: Corning
P/N: S46998-A2-R225
Twoosk ID: TP012848
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Corning

S46998-A2-R225

TP012848

New

Product Description

The 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Tray SC/APC (MFT Splice Tray) Corning (Part number: S46998-A2-R225) from Corning is a type with a SC connector and 1x4 configuration. Fiber optic splitters are passive component that split the fiber and its signal. The signal is sent along of fiber and when it reached a fiber optic splitter, the signal is divided into two or more signals.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Splitters solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Splitter, Optical Splitter, Optic Splitter, Fiber Splitter

Product Specifications

Configuration
1x4
FO Connector Type 1
SC

FO Connector Type 1 - SC

SC FO Connector is a type of fiber optic connector that uses a 2.5mm ceramic ferrule to align and connect optical fibers. Used in high-speed data communication networks. Provides low insertion loss and high return loss. The connector is easy to install and provides a secure, reliable connection for both single-mode and multimode fiber optic cables. Its locking mechanism ensures a stable connection and the push-pull design makes it easy to connect and disconnect. The SC connector is commonly used in data centers, telecommunication rooms, and other high-density fiber optic installations.

Complementary Products

Visited Products