Click to open expanded view

SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 900µm 20m TB G.657.A1 Yellow

€2.80
€3.44 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 99 units
P/N: 101000500300008
Twoosk ID: TP000173
Lengths
2m
20m
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (99 Units in stock)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000500300008

TP000173

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 900µm 20m TB G.657.A1 Yellow (Part number: 101000500300008) is a Fiber Pigtails with a SC /APC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
20m

Fiber Type (ITU) - OS2 G.657.A1

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The OS2 G.657 standard single-mode fibers were developed to allow a better bending radius regarding the G.652 standard. For the OS2 G.657 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.657.A1, G.657.A2, G.657.B2, G.657.B3. The G.657.A1 fiber type is characterized by 10 mm minimum bending radius. These specifications of the G.657 fibers allow to have a better cost-efficiency due to compact cable designs and reduced space requirements.

Complementary Products

Visited Products