Click to open expanded view

LC/PC-LC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 2.8mm 2m Yellow

€2.97
€3.65 (VAT incl.)
P/N: 101000400100011
Twoosk ID: TP000039
Lengths
2m
7m
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland)

Product Details

101000400100011

TP000039

New

Product Description

The LC/PC-LC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 2.8mm 2m Yellow (Part number: 101000400100011) is a Duplex patch cord with LC/PC connector at one side and a LC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
FO Connector Type 2
LC
FO Polish Connector 2
PC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
2m

Visited Products