Click to open expanded view

LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 10m Yellow

€4.50
€5.54 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 7 units
P/N: 101000400100073
Twoosk ID: TP000101
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (7 Units in stock)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000400100073

TP000101

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 10m Yellow (Part number: 101000400100073) is a Duplex patch cord with LC/PC connector at one side and a FC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A2
Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
FO Connector Type 2
FC
FO Polish Connector 2
PC
Color
Yellow
Lengths
10m

Fiber Type (ITU) - OS2 G.657.A2

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The OS2 G.657 standard single-mode fibers were developed to allow a better bending radius regarding the G.652 standard. For the OS2 G.657 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.657.A1, G.657.A2, G.657.B2, G.657.B3.

The G.657.A2 fiber type is characterized by 7.5 mm minimum bending radius. These specifications of the G657 fibers allow to have a better cost-efficiency due to compact cable designs and reduced space requirements. Find some benefits when using the G.657.A2 fiber type:

  • Low attenuation;
  • Excellent macrobend performance (low bending radius);
  • Flexibility;
  • Cost-efficiency.

Complementary Products

Visited Products