Click to open expanded view

LC/PC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 9/125μm 2.0mm 1m

€2.70
€3.32 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 4 units
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP006363
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

TP006363

New

Product Description

The LC/PC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 9/125μm 2.0mm 1m is a Duplex patch cord with LC/PC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
1m

Complementary Products

Visited Products