Click to open expanded view

E2000/APC-E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 10m

€7.50
€9.23 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Optilink
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP006195
Lengths
1m
5m
10m
12m
16m
20m
35m
36m
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Optilink

TP006195

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The E2000/APC-E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 10m from Optilink is a Simplex patch cord with E2000/APC connector at one side and a E2000/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
E2000
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
E2000
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
10m

Complementary Products

Visited Products