Click to open expanded view

E2000/APC-MU/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 23m

€8.80
€10.82 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 unit
Brand: Redislogar
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP006220
Lengths
2m
3m
6m
12m
20m
23m
28m
36m
38m
50m
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Redislogar

TP006220

New

Product Description

The E2000/APC-MU/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 23m from Redislogar is a Simplex patch cord with E2000/APC connector at one side and a MU/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
E2000
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
MU
FO Polish Connector 2
PC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
23m

Complementary Products

Visited Products