Click to open expanded view

SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 1.5m

€1.48
€1.82 (VAT incl.)
Brand: Optilink
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP006183
Lengths
1m
1.5m
5m
6m
6m
6m
10m
15m
20m
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland)

Product Details

Optilink

TP006183

New

Product Description

The SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 1.5m from Optilink is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
1.5m

Visited Products