SC/APC 6 Fiber Armoured Fiber Pigtail 2mm Color FO 1M BO 16M

€2.40
€2.95 (VAT incl.)
Brand: Amphenol
P/N: 962-32320-01016
Twoosk ID: TP023239
Ships From: Chatham-Blairs, United States

Product Details

Amphenol

962-32320-01016

TP023239

New

Product Description

The SC/APC 6 Fiber Armoured Fiber Pigtail 2mm Color FO 1M BO 16M (Part number: 962-32320-01016) from Amphenol is a Fiber Pigtails with a connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Visited Products