Click to open expanded view

SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 50/125µm 3.0mm 2m

€3.10
€3.81 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 unit
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP013226
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

TP013226

New

Product Description

The SC/PC-SC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 50/125µm 3.0mm 2m is a Duplex patch cord with SC/PC connector at one side and a SC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
PC
Color
Yellow
Lengths
2m

Complementary Products

Visited Products