SC/SC-SC/SC Patch Cord Duplex SM OS2 9/125µm 3.0x6.0mm LSZH

€0
€0 (VAT incl.)
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP020318

Product Details

TP020318

New

Product Description

The SC/SC-SC/SC Patch Cord Duplex SM OS2 9/125µm 3.0x6.0mm LSZH is a Duplex patch cord with SC/PC connector at one side and a SC/ connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
5m

Visited Products