Click to open expanded view

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Converter (Single Mode)

€79.87
€98.24 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 unit
Brand: Planet
P/N: GT-802S
Twoosk ID: TP034669
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland)
Unit
Download datasheet

Product Details

Planet

GT-802S

TP034669

New

Product Description

The 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Converter (Single Mode) (Part number: GT-802S) from Planet is a Media Converters. Media converter is a network device that converts communication protocols form one cable type to another type. This type of equipment is usually used in pairs to insert a fiber segment into copper networks.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Active Equipment | Networking Hardware | Media Converters solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Ethernet Media Converter, Stand-Alone Media Converters, Media Converter Extenders, Network Interface Devices (NIDs)

Complementary Products

Visited Products