Click to open expanded view

24FO LC/UPC-LC/UPC Pre-Terminated Fiber Cable OM3 G.651.1 3.0mm 10m Aqua

€173.05
€204.20 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 10 units
P/N: I-PC-24-FC-309-M3-24LCS-24LCS-010M
Twoosk ID: TP035294
Datasheet
Ships From: Gebze, Turkey
Unit
Max. Order: 1 Unit

Product Details

Pre-Terminated Fiber Cable LC-UPC-LC-UPC OM3 G.651.1 10m

SAMM Teknoloji

I-PC-24-FC-309-M3-24LCS-24LCS-010M

TP035294

New

Product Description

LC (Lucnet Connector) type connectors have 1.25 mm diameter ferule structure. The abbreviations PC, UPC and APC are definitions expressing the physical differences of the surface geometries of the connectors on the ceramic ferrules. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) indicates that the ceramic ferule structure on the connector has an extra polished flat structure; APC (Angled Physical Contact) indicates that the ceramic ferrule structure on the connector has an extra polished 8° angle structure.3.0 mm diameter multi fiber cables that consist of 24 fibers (each diameter is 250 micron) that are manufactured with ITU-T G651.OM3 bend sensitive fibers. All fibers tubed (each diameter is 0.9 mm) with use divider that a special solution, in both sides, then assembled at both end with LC type connectors.

Characteristics

  • Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 35 dB
  • Durability: <0,1 dB typical change for >500 matings
  • Flammability: UL94 V-0
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
  • Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
  • LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
  • SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
  • FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS
  • ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS
  • LSH Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Data Center | Pre-Terminated Cables solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Pre-connected Cables, MPO jumper Cables, MPO Fanout Cables, MTP-LC Breakout Cables, MPO Trunk Cables

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM3 G.651.1
Fiber Count (FO)
24
Jacket Material
LSZH
Outer Diameter
3.0mm
Configuration
1x32
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
FO Connector Type 2
LC
FO Polish Connector 2
UPC
Color
Aqua
Lengths
10m

Complementary Products

Visited Products